تاريخ: 7/11/1401 - ساعت: 12:26

وبلاگ

• نتایج "اولین جشنواره ی فیلم کوتاه هم قدم فرانسه"

18/1/1389


فیلم های انتخابی "اولین جشنواره ی فیلم کوتاه همقدم" در روزهای 25 و 26 ماه مارس، در دانشگاه پاریس (نانتره) به روی پرده رفتند و روز گذشته هیات داوران نتایج خود را در سایت جشنواره اعلام کردند. فیلم های "منها" و "لطفا از خط قرمز فاصله بگیرید" 3 جایزه در بخش های مختلف این جشنواره کسب کرده است.

در بخش تصویربرداری فیلم های تجربی، "کاظم ملایی" جایزه ی اول را به خاطر تصویربرداری فیلم کوتاه "منها" بدست آورد و در بخش تدوین فیلم های تجربی، "وحید واحد" و "کاظم ملایی" بصورت مشترک جایزه ی اول این بخش را بخاطر تدوین فیلم "منها" بدست آوردند. در بخش کارگردانی فیلم های تجربی نیز، فیلم "لطفا از خط قرمز فاصله بگیرید" رتبه ی  سوم کارگردانی را کسب کرده است.


انجمن «همقدم» در فرانسه، انجمني ايراني ـ فرانسوي است كه به همت شهرداري منطقه 18 پاريس اقدام به برگزاري فستيوالي، با عنوان نوروز كرد كه در ايام نوروز 89، نخستين دوره آن برگزار شد.

شهر پاريس انجمن‌هاي بي‌شماري دارد كه در واقع پركننده بخش‌هايي از نياز جامعه به حساب مي‌آيند كه دولت توان و فرصت رسيدگي به آن‌ها را ندارد. اين انجمن‌ها از سوي دولت فرانسه اجازه هيچ‌ نوع كسب درآمدي ندارند و عموماً به كارهاي فرهنگي و هنري مشغول هستند.

انجمن همقدم نيز در اين بين با هدف ايجاد درك متقابل فرهنگي ميان دو جامعه ايران و فرانسه شكل گرفت و مژده بويراحمدي، رئيس اين انجمن، هدف اصلي خود را از برگزاري فستيوال نوروز كه به شدت بر غيرسياسي بودن آن تاكيد مي‌كند، شناساندن فيلم‌سازان جوان ايراني به استادان سينماي فرانسه مي‌داند تا بتواند از اين راه آنان را هر چه بيشتر در جامعه جهاني مطرح كند.

نخستين دوره از اين فستيوال با برنامه‌ريزي‌هاي مژده بويراحمدي و گيتا اصلاني شهرستاني، مدير روابط‌عمومي اين جشنواره 5 و 6 فروردين 1389 (25 و 26 مارس 2010) در دانشگاه سينمايي «نانتق» پاريس با حضور استادان اين دانشگاه و دانشجويان برگزار شد.

«ميشل شيون» (Michel chion) آهنگساز، محقق، نويسنده، كارگردان سينما و رئيس هيات داوران اين فستيوال از تئوريسين‌هاي مهم سينماي فرانسه و از استادان اصلي دانشگاه پاريس 3 به حساب مي‌آيد كه كار خود را از سال 1970 در راديو فرانسه و تلويزيون پاريس آغاز كرد و سال‌ها به عنوان دستيار «پيرشافر» در كنسرواتوار ملي پاريس فعاليت داشته است.

از ديگر اعضاي هيات داوران اين فستيوال نيز مي‌توان به «ژان آلبرت برون» استاد هنرهاي بصري دانشگاه نانتق، «مايا سانسا» و «فابريس اسكات» بازيگران كانادايي سينما و تئاتر، «استفان بودلينگ»، استاد مونتاژ در دانشگاه نانتق، «فابين روسي نول» و «آلن گيلارد»، استادان بخش تصويربرداري و «ماريانيك بلو» فيلمنامه‌نويس سينما و تلويزيون و راديو فرانسه اشاره كرد.

امسال آثار بسياري از سوي جوانان ايراني در اين فستيوال شركت كرده بود كه داوران در بخش‌هاي مختلف فيلمنامه‌نويسي، تدوین، بازيگري و تصويربرداري به قضاوت نشستند.

ژان آلبرت براون در ارتباط با فيلم‌هاي رسيده از ايران مي‌گفت: «چرا اكثر فيلم‌هايي كه از ايران به دست ما مي‌‌رسند يا فضاي به شدت غمگيني دارند، يا چنان با فلسفه شرق آميخته‌اند كه درك آن‌ها براي ما دشوار است.همچنين درك تكرار برخي المان‌ها همچون تنگ ماهي براي ما قابل فهم نبود.»

خانم استفان بورينگ نيز در اين زمينه افزود: «ما حدس مي‌زديم كه شايد در ايران فضايي نيست تا تمامي جوانان بتوانند تمامي آثار توليد شده را به صورت مداوم ببينند و به اين شكل بفهمند كه تا چه حد آثار توليد شده مضامين تكراري دارد.»

سایر جوایز این جشنواره بصورت زیر اعلام شده است :

Best Film Prizes

 Fiction
 

First Prize for Best Film: Fiction (chosen by Michel Chion) - Hooshmand Varaei - Whistling Under Water


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\siffler.JPG

Second Prize for Best Film: Fiction (chosen by Michel Chion) - Hamid Jafari -Two, Three Other Days
Third Prize for Best Film: Fiction (chosen by Michel Chion) - Setareh Samavi -The Ominous Fortress

 

Experimental

First Prize for Best Film: Experimental (chosen by Michel Chion) - Ayda Faeiz - Immortal Ahourani
Second Prize for Best Film: Experimental (chosen by Michel Chion) - Hooshmand Varaei - Kites Know No Chastity


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\les cerfs volant 2.JPG
 

Documentary

First Prize for Best Film: Documentary (chosen by Michel Chion) - Rouzbeh Kafi - The Eighth Day of Spring
Second Prize for Best Film: Documentary (chosen by Michel Chion) - Hassan Naghashi - Mashi and Mashianeh



Best Director Prizes

Fiction

First Prize for Best Director: Fiction (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Hamid Jafari -Two, Three Other Days
Second Prize for Best Director: Fiction (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Hooshmand Varaei - Whistling Under Water
Third Prize for Best Director: Fiction (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Meisam Lotfali - MP5


Expérimental


First Prize for Best Director: Experimental (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Hooshmand Varaei - Kites Know No Chastity


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\les cerfs volants (2).JPG 


Second Prize for Best Director: Experimental (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Atefeh Khademolreza - Dream of the Dragonfly


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\reve de la.jpg


Third Prize for Best Director: Experimental (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Kazem Mollaie - Please Stay Away from the Red Line

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\RED LINE (5).jpg

Documentary


First Prize for Best Director: Documentary (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Sepideh Saffarian - Before Any Dawn is a Dusk for Me
Second Prize for Best Director: Fiction (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) -
Kaveh Ghahramani - River of Pain

Third Prize for Best Director: Fiction (chosen by Jean-Albert Bron) - Mehdi Rahmani - The Boys of Autumn

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\les garcon 
d'automne.jpg

Best Editing Pris


Fiction

First Prize for Best Editing: Fiction (chosen by Stéphanie Boring) - Babak Behdad - The Letter

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\lettre.BMP 

Second Prize for Best Editing: Fiction (chosen by Stéphanie Boring) - Atefeh Khademoreza - Empty Fish Bowl

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\bocal (2).jpg


Experimental

First Prize for Best Editing: Experimental (chosen by Stéphanie Boring) - Vahid Vahed & Kazem Mollaie - Less

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\Minus 05.jpg 


Second Prize for Best Editing: Experimental (chosen by Stéphanie Boring) - Abbas Hosseinzadeh & Mohammad Bayesteh - Brandenburg Mary



Documentary

First Prize for Best Editing: Documentary (chosen by Stéphanie Boring) - Naser Sayah - Noah's Ark


C:\Users\Guita\Downloads\poster.jpg 


Second Prize for Best Editing: Documentary (chosen by Stéphanie Boring) - Dimitrios Tolios - River of Pain


Best Camera-Work Prizes

The members of our camera-work jury pay homage to Morteza Poursamadi for his work as principal cameraman in several of the films participating in Norouz d'Hamghadam's Short Film Festival no.1, 2010. His work was particularly noted by camera-work judge Alain Gaillard.
As the objective of this festival was to encourage, and show, the creativity and professionalism of younger Iranian practitioners (aged 20 - 40), the instances of his association have expressed to the jury the confirmed and widely-known status of Mr. Morteza Poursamadi in Iran, beyond the general artistic decisions of the Festival. For this reason the jury have abstained from judging the Mr. Morteza Poursamadi's work.


Fiction

First Prize for Best Camera-Work: Fiction (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Keyvan Yousefi - Empty Fish Bowl

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\bocal.jpg


Documentary

First Prize for Best Camera-Work: Documentary (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Mohammad Arzang - Suppose We Should Honour Death

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\engar bayad be marg ehteram 
gozasht.jpg

Second Prize for Best Camera-Work: Documentary (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Ramtin Lavafipour - The Boys of Autumn
Third Prize for Best Camera-Work: Documentary (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Majid Azadmanesh - The Bridge's Ballads

C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\les pont des 
amoureaux.jpg
 

First Prize for Best Camera-Work: Documentary (chosen by Fabienne Roussignol) - Ramtin Lavafipour - The Boys of Autumn
Second Prize for Best Camera-Work: Documentary (chosen by Fabienne Roussignol) - Hassan Naghashi -Mashi et Mashianeh
Third Prize for Best Camera-Work: Documentary (chosen by Fabienne Roussignol) - Vahid Hosseinzadeh - Life's a River



Experimental


First Prize for Best Camera-Work: Experimental (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Kaveh Ghahraman - Dream of the Dragonfly


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\reve de la libellule.jpg 


Second Prize for Best Camera-Work: Experimental (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Ali Loghmani - The Day of Creation
Third Prize for Best Camera-Work: Experimental (chosen by Alain Gaillard) - Ameneh Arbaboun - The Fall

First Prize for Best Camera-Work: Experimental (chosen by Fabienne Roussignol) - Kazem Mollaie - Less


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\Minus 02.jpg 


Second Prize for Best Camera-Work: Experimental (chosen by Fabienne Roussignol) - Hassan Naghashi - The Persian Tree
Third Prize for Best Camera-Work: Experimental (chosen by Fabienne Roussignol) - Amin Aslani - Get Your Coffee

  

Best Acting Prizes


First Prize for Best Acting: Fiction (chosen by Fabrice Scott) - Hossein Zargandi - Us and Them
Second Prize for Best Acting: Fiction (chosen by Fabrice Scott) - Fatemeh Ghasemi - The Midwife and the Call of the Forest


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau dossier\sage femme.JPG

Third Prize for Best Acting: Fiction (chosen by Fabrice Scott) - Siamak Meysaghi, Maryam Arabi et Zohreh Zahedi Kermani - MP


Best Direction of Actors Prizes


First Prize for Best Direction of Actors: Fiction (chosen by Maya Sansa) - Hamid Jafari - Two, Three Other Days
Second Prize for Best Direction of Actors: Fiction (chosen by Maya Sansa) - Zeynab Rajabbeygi - The Next
Third Prize for Best Direction of Actors: Fiction (chosen by Maya Sansa) - Babak Behdad - Letter


C:\Users\Guita\Desktop\Nouveau 
dossier\lettre (2).BMP
 

 

 

Shortlisted Films 

ARAMGAH
Saeed Riyahifar
Expérimental, 3min, 2006

 
The Beautiful Life/ La Belle vie

Mohammadreza Roknaddini
Fiction, 4min, 2008

Before Any Dawn is a Dusk for Me/ Avant chaque crépuscule c’est l’aube pour moi

Sepideh Safariyan
Documentaire, 11min, 2008

Being/ Etre
Davood Marzizadeh
Documentaire, 6min, 2008

 «Blind Owl» Wedding Hall /

La salle de mariage  de la «chouette aveugle»
Farshid Akhlaghipour
Expérimental, 13 min, 2009


Border Zone/ La Zone frontalière

Mehdi Rahmani
Fiction, 16min, 2009

The Boys of Autumn/ Les Garçons de l’automne
Mehdi Rahmani
Documentaire, 27min, 2005

 Brandenburg Mary

Mohammad Bayesteh
Expérimental, 29min, 2008


Bridge/ Le Pont

Maryam Fakhimi
Expérimental, 2min, 2005


The Bridge’s Ballads/ Les Amoureaux du pont

Mehdi Rahmani
Documentaire, 18min, 2006

 
C’est la vie

Zohreh Zahedi/ Maryam Arabi
Fiction, 15min, 2009

Création

Davood Marzizadeh
Expérimental, 16min, 2009


The Day of Creation/ Le Jour de la création
Soudabeh Mojaveri
Expérimental, 24min, 2008


The Days/ Les Jours
Shirin Barghnavard
Expérimental, 5min, 2009

 
Doubt/ Doute

Maryam Arabi
Fiction, 6min, 2009


Dream of the Dragonfly/ le Rêve de la libellule
Atefeh Khademolreza
Expérimental, 20min, 2008


The Eclipse/ L’Eclipse
Shirin Jahan Panah
Fiction, 9min, 2004

 
Eight Minutes More/ Huit minutes de plus

Zeinab Tadris Tabrizy
Expérimental, 11min, 2008


The Eighth Day of Spring/ Le Huitième jour du printemps

Roozbeh Kafi
Documentaire, 11min, 2008


Empty Fish Bowl/ Le Bocal vide du poisson
Atefeh Khademolreza
Fiction, 13min, 2008


The Fall/ La Chute
Amir Mehran
Expérimental, 8min, 2009

 
From a Young Girl’s Diary/ Du Journal intime d’une jeune fille

Mohammadreza Roknaddini
Fiction, 6min, 2008

 
Generation/ Génération

Amin Dorostkar
Fiction, 5min, 2008

Get Your Coffee/ Prend ton café
Pooyan Kazemi
Expérimental, 12min, 2005

 
Hidden/ Caché

Laleh Barzegar
Expérimental, 5min, 2007


Immortal Ahourani/ L’ Immortel Ahourani

Aida Faizjafari
Expérimental, 12min, 2003

INANNA
Soudabeh Mojaveri
Documentaire, 28min, 2006


Kites Know No Chastity/ Les Cerfs-volants ne connaissent pas la chasteté
Hooshmand Varaei
Expérimental, 30min, 2008


Letter/ La Lettre
Babak behdad
Fiction/Documentaire, 15min, 2005

 
Life River/ La Rivière vivante

Jamal Oskuei
Documentaire, 16min, 2008


The Lizard Dances/ Les Danses du lézard

Dariush Nehdaran
Expérimental, 2min, 2008


Lullaby for After/La Berceuse pour après
Sepideh Berenji
Fiction, 15min, 2009


Mashi and Mashianeh
Hassan Naghashi
Documentaire, 15min, 2004


Maternal/ Maternel
Marjan Riahi
Documentaire, 24min, 2001

 
Memory of a Day/ Mémoire d’un jour

Kaveh Ghahreman
Fiction, 12min, 2009


The Midwife and the Call of the Forest/ La Sage-femme et l’appel de la forêt
Marjan Ashrafizadeh
Fiction, 27min, 2009


Minus/ Moins
Kazem Mollaie
Expérimental, 13min, 2009

 
MP5

Meisam Lotfali
Fiction, 7 min, 2009


The Next/ Le Prochain

Zeinab (Mahdis) Rajabbeigi
Fiction, 12min, 2009


Noah’s Ark/ L’Arche de Noé
Soudabeh Babagap
Documentaire, 25min, 2003

The Ominous Fortress/ Le Château fort vicieux
Setareh Samavi
Fiction, 16 min, 2008 


Out of Focus/ Hors focus

Milad & Sajad Sotoudeh
Documentaire, 15min, 2009


Pariyavis

Mahnaz Rokni
Documentaire, 30min, 2009


Parseh

Mohsen Ramezanzadeh
Documentaire, 26min, 2009


Persian Tree/ L’Arbre Persan
Hassan Naghashi
Expérimental, 17min, 2006

 

Please Stay Away from the Red Line/ S’il vous plaît, éloignez-vous de la ligne rouge
Kazem Mollaie
Expérimental, 30min, 2008


Return/ Le Retour
Mohammadreza Jahan Panah
Fiction, 11min, 2008

 
River of Pain/ La Rivière de la peine

(Reka Bola)
Kaveh Ghahraman
Documentaire, 18min, 2007


Seven Angels/ Sept anges
Mohammad Hossein Jaladat
Expérimental, 15min, 2008


Silver/ Argent
Mohammad Bayesteh
Expérimental, 15min, 2008


Suppose We Should Honour Death/

On dirait qu’il faut respecter la mort
Farshid Akhlaghipour
Documentaire, 21min, 2009


The Tenth Day Palm/ Le Dixième jour du palmier

Babak Behdad
Documentaire, 25min, 2006


Towards the Tree of Life/ Vers l’arbre de la vie
Mohsen Ramezanzadeh
Documentaire, 10min, 2006


Two- Three Other Days/  Deux- trois autres jours
Hamid Jafari
Fiction, 30min, 2003

 

Us and Them/ Nous et eux
Ali Azhari
Fiction, 14min, 2009


VAYO

Mina Mashhadi Mahdi
Documentaire, 17min, 2008


What You Are About to See is What You Are Seeing Now/
Ce que vous voyez, c’est ce que vous êtes entrain de voir

Milad & Sajad Sotoudeh
Fiction, 15min, 2008


Whispers/ Chuchotement
Mohammadreza Jahan Panah
Expérimental, 2min, 2009

 

Whistling Under Water/ Siffler sous l’eau
Hooshmand Varaei
Fiction, 15min, 2009


ZORVAN
Hassan Naghashi
Expérimental, 17min, 2007